Main Menu

Portals

More

Translate

HR & District Operations Home

A Relevant Education for All

Background image: MUHSD Logo



The Merced Union High School District works to recruit and retain highly qualified staff (LCAP Goal 4) so that all students are prepared for college and careers. Please use the left navigation menu to find Human Resources information such as employment opportunities, health benefits, and other relevant items for both certificated and classified staff.


Staff and Departments in Human Resources & District Operations



Ralph Calderon

Ralph Calderon

Deputy Superintendent, Human Resources & District Operations
District Office, Human Resources
Brooke Thompson

Brooke Thompson

Human Resources Administrative Assistant
District Office, Human Resources


Human Resources

Kim Gurden

Kim Gurden

Human Resources Specialist, Classified Personnel, All sites, M&O, Transportation
District Office, Human Resources
Mary Schmid

Mary Schmid

Human Resources Specialist, Certificated (BCHS, GVHS, ECEC), Classified (D.O.)
District Office, Human Resources
Rosa Wood

Rosa Wood

Human Resources Specialist, Certificated (MHS, ECHS, AHS, LHS)
District Office
Paula Pemberton

Paula Pemberton

Personnel Technician (Classified)
District Office, Human Resources
Michelle Ryan

Michelle Ryan

Personnel Technician (Certificated)
District Office, Human Resources
Caroline Bennett

Caroline Bennett

Employee Benefits Technician
District Office, Human Resources
Judy Malone

Judy Malone

District Office Receptionist- Clerk Typist, Human Resources
District Office, Human Resources

Facilities & New Construction

Ted Walstrom

Ted Walstrom

Director of Facilities and Planning
District Office

Maintenance & Operations

Mark Gottschall

Mark Gottschall

Maintenance & Operations Director
District Office
Mauro Souza

Mauro Souza

Maintenance & Operations Manager
District Office, Maintenance & Operations
Nina Ribeiro

Nina Ribeiro

Maintenance & Operations Assistant
District Office, Maintenance & Operations
Robin Guzman

Robin Guzman

Maintenance & Operations Clerk Typist
District Office, Maintenance & Operations
Pedro Coronado

Pedro Coronado

Grounds Supervisor
District Office, Maintenance & Operations

Nutrition Services

Erin Tassey

Erin Tassey

Director of Nutrition Services
District Office
Robert Benoy

Robert Benoy

Assistant Director of Nutrition Services
District Office
Doni Rodriguez

Doni Rodriguez

Nutrition Services Assistant
District Office

Risk Management

Derek Daley

Derek Daley

Manager of Risk Management
District Office
Jennifer Trindade

Jennifer Trindade

Risk Management Assistant
District Office

Transportation

Michelle Williams

Michelle Williams

Director of Transportation
District Office
School: 325-2350
Sabrena Ford

Sabrena Ford

Transportation Assistant
District Office
Luke Waters

Luke Waters

Dispatcher/Field Trip Coordinator
District Office
Darla LaSalle

Darla LaSalle

Transportation Router
District Office
Brenda Hermosillo

Brenda Hermosillo

Transportation Clerk Typist
District Office
John Arredondo

John Arredondo

Transportation Shop Supervisor
District Office


Department Location