Main Menu

Portals

More

Translate

Search for District Staff

District Administration

Alan Peterson

Alan Peterson

Superintendent
Ralph Calderon

Ralph Calderon

Deputy Superintendent, Human Resources & District Operations
Constantino Aguilar

Constantino Aguilar

Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Scott Weimer

Scott Weimer

Assistant Superintendent of Business & Student Services

District Office & DISC Staff

Laura Aguilar

Laura Aguilar

Classified Payroll Technician
Business Services, Fiscal Services
John Arredondo

John Arredondo

Transportation Shop Supervisor
Business Services
Wendy Auldridge

Wendy Auldridge

Purchasing Warehouse Assistant
Business Services
Caroline Bennett

Caroline Bennett

Employee Benefits Technician
Human Resources
Robert Benoy

Robert Benoy

Assistant Director of Nutrition Services
Business Services
Renee Bettis

Renee Bettis

Student Support Services Assistant
Educational Services
Virginia Bryant

Virginia Bryant

Information Technology Assistant
Information Technology
Jamie Camp

Jamie Camp

Technology Integration Specialist
Educational Services
Erica Cardey

Erica Cardey

InnovatED Professional Learning
Business Services
Norma Cardona

Norma Cardona

Foster Youth Program Manager
Educational Services
Marcia Carrillo

Marcia Carrillo

Induction Coordinator
Educational Services, Induction Program (BTSA)
Dane Cherry

Dane Cherry

Delivery Person, Storekeeper
Stacey Cool

Stacey Cool

District Technology Integration Specialist
Educational Services
Pedro Coronado

Pedro Coronado

Grounds Supervisor
Business Services
Derek Daley

Derek Daley

Manager of Risk Management
Business Services
Cecilia Duran

Cecilia Duran

Accounts Payable Q-Z
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Summer Eagle

Summer Eagle

Accounts Payable G-P
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Liliana Flores

Liliana Flores

Program Administrative Assistant
Educational Services
Sabrena Ford

Sabrena Ford

Transportation Assistant
Business Services
Viviana Fuentes

Viviana Fuentes

Webmaster and Accessibility Coordinator
Business Services, MUHSD Communications
Cindy Garcia

Cindy Garcia

Testing Coordinator
Educational Services
Miguel Garcia

Miguel Garcia

Network Technician
Information Technology
Sonia Garcia

Sonia Garcia

Director of Fiscal Services
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Sheryl Garman

Sheryl Garman

InnovatED & MUHSD Communications
Business Services, MUHSD Communications
Debbie Glass

Debbie Glass

Director of Equity & Accountability
Educational Services
Mark Gottschall

Mark Gottschall

Maintenance & Operations Director
Business Services
Leonard Granado

Leonard Granado

Transportation Shop Supervisor
Business Services
Kim Gurden

Kim Gurden

Human Resources Specialist, Classified Personnel, All sites, M&O, Transportation
Human Resources
Robin Guzman

Robin Guzman

Maintenance & Operations Clerk Typist
Business Services
Brenda Hermosillo

Brenda Hermosillo

Transportation Clerk Typist
Business Services
Dave Honey

Dave Honey

MUHSD School Board President
School: 777-8026
Cristi Johnson

Cristi Johnson

Director of Student Support Services
Educational Services
Darla LaSalle

Darla LaSalle

Transportation Router
Business Services
Irma Leal

Irma Leal

Clerk Typist II
PaHoua Lee

PaHoua Lee

Accounts Payable A-F
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Clara Lopez

Clara Lopez

Information Services Manager
Educational Services
Richard Lopez

Richard Lopez

MUHSD School Board member
Judy Malone

Judy Malone

District Office Receptionist- Clerk Typist, Human Resources
Human Resources
John Medearis

John Medearis

Board Member, Vice President
Steven Menezes

Steven Menezes

Program Specialist, ASSETS, Student Support, and CWA
ASSETs
Melissa Miller

Melissa Miller

Facilities Planning Secretary
Lori Mollart

Lori Mollart

Director of Child Welfare, Attendance and Safety
Educational Services
Mike Murdock

Mike Murdock

Network Technician
Information Technology
Theresa Nichols

Theresa Nichols

Fiscal Services Assistant
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Kimberley Norrell

Kimberley Norrell

Fiscal Services Manager, Business Services
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Amanda Nunes

Amanda Nunes

Program Assistant
Special Education
Gianna Ochoa

Gianna Ochoa

Child Welfare, Attendance, & Safety Secretary
Educational Services
Greg Opinski

Greg Opinski

Board Member
Paula Pemberton

Paula Pemberton

Personnel Technician (Classified)
Human Resources
Debbie Perez

Debbie Perez

Equity & Accountability Assistant
Educational Services
Jason Perez

Jason Perez

Purchasing Manager, Warehouse
Business Services
Dorothy Ramirez

Dorothy Ramirez

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Erika Ramos

Erika Ramos

Instructional Aide
Special Education
Nina Ribeiro

Nina Ribeiro

Maintenance & Operations Assistant
Business Services
Doni Rodriguez

Doni Rodriguez

Nutrition Services Assistant
Business Services
Leslie Rohrback

Leslie Rohrback

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Superintendent's Office
Michelle Ryan

Michelle Ryan

Personnel Technician (Certificated)
Human Resources
Mary Schmid

Mary Schmid

Human Resources Specialist, Certificated (BCHS, GVHS, ECEC), Classified (D.O.)
Human Resources
Jocelyn Schmidt

Jocelyn Schmidt

Speech & Language Pathology Assistant
Speech Therapist
Mauro Souza

Mauro Souza

Maintenance & Operations Manager
Business Services
Michelle Stone

Michelle Stone

Director of Transportation
Business Services
School: 325-2350
Barbara Tanzillo

Barbara Tanzillo

Program Compliance & Accountability
Educational Services
Erin Tassey

Erin Tassey

Director of Nutrition Services
Business Services
Tony Thomas

Tony Thomas

Director of Technology & Operations
Educational Services
Brooke Thompson

Brooke Thompson

Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Trindade

Jennifer Trindade

Risk Management Assistant
Business Services
Julio Valadez

Julio Valadez

Board Member, Clerk
Ted Walstrom

Ted Walstrom

Director of Facilities and Planning
Business Services
Luke Waters

Luke Waters

Dispatcher/Field Trip Coordinator
Heidi Wilson

Heidi Wilson

Administrative Assistant
Business Services
Rosa Wood

Rosa Wood

Human Resources Specialist, Certificated (MHS, ECHS, AHS, LHS)
Human Resources
Jamie Ziegenfuss

Jamie Ziegenfuss

Certificated Payroll Technician
Business Services, Fiscal Services