Main Menu

Portals

More

Translate

Search for District Staff

District Administration

Alan Peterson

Alan Peterson

Superintendent
Ralph Calderon

Ralph Calderon

Deputy Superintendent, Human Resources & District Operations
Constantino Aguilar, Ed.D.

Constantino Aguilar, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Scott Weimer, Ed.D.

Scott Weimer, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent of Business & Student Services

District Office & DISC Staff

Laura Aguilar

Laura Aguilar

Fiscal Services Manager
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Constantino Aguilar, Ed.D.

Constantino Aguilar, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Educational Services
Wendy Auldridge

Wendy Auldridge

Facilities Planning Secretary
Business Services
Katina Austin

Katina Austin

Special Programs & Family Engagement, Program Administrator
Administration
Mandy Ballenger

Mandy Ballenger

Director of Human Resources
Robert Benoy

Robert Benoy

Assistant Director of Nutrition Services
Business Services
Renee Bettis

Renee Bettis

Student Support Services Assistant
Educational Services
Claudia Boehm

Claudia Boehm

Child Welfare, Attendance & Safety Secretary
Child Welfare
Gillian Bowler

Gillian Bowler

Speech Assistant
Special Education
Melissa Bowler

Melissa Bowler

Lead Psychologist
Educational Services
Ralph Calderon

Ralph Calderon

Deputy Superintendent, Human Resources & District Operations
Erica Cardey

Erica Cardey

Program Administrator- InnovatED & Digital Curriculum
Business Services
Dane Cherry

Dane Cherry

Delivery Person, Storekeeper
Stacey Cool

Stacey Cool

Program Administrator - College and Career
Educational Services
Pedro Coronado

Pedro Coronado

Grounds Supervisor
Business Services, Maintenance & Operations
Niza Crispin-Hernandez

Niza Crispin-Hernandez

Program Manager, Child Welfare & Attendance
Derek Daley

Derek Daley

Manager of Risk Management
Business Services
Cecilia Duran

Cecilia Duran

Accounts Payable P-Z / Amazon, AHS, MAS, ECHS, Nutrition Services
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Edward Fickling

Edward Fickling

Substitute Bus Driver
Transportation
Miguel Flores

Miguel Flores

Custodian, Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
Steve Floriano

Steve Floriano

Shop Supervisor
Transportation
Viviana Fuentes

Viviana Fuentes

Webmaster and Accessibility Coordinator
Business Services, MUHSD Communications
Miguel Garcia

Miguel Garcia

Network Engineer
Information Technology
Sonia Garcia

Sonia Garcia

Director of Fiscal Services
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Sheryl Garman

Sheryl Garman

Director of Educational Technology & Online Programs, Director of MUHSD New Teacher Induction
Information Technology
Rebecca Gibson

Rebecca Gibson

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Amber L. Gonzales

Amber L. Gonzales

Personnel Technician (Classified)
Linda Gonzalez

Linda Gonzalez

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Caroline Gottschall

Caroline Gottschall

Employee Benefits Technician
Human Resources
Mark Gottschall

Mark Gottschall

Maintenance & Operations Director
Business Services
Leonard Granado

Leonard Granado

Bus Mechanic
Transportation, Business Services
Melissa Gumm

Melissa Gumm

School Psychologist Intern
Seth Gunnin

Seth Gunnin

Purchasing Warehouse Assistant
Business Services
Kim Gurden

Kim Gurden

Human Resources Specialist, Classified Personnel, All sites, M&O, Transportation
Human Resources
Erin Hamm

Erin Hamm

MUHSD Board Vice President

Address: 2874 Forist Lane, Merced, CA 95340

Area 1
December 2018 to December 2022


Wesley Harmon

Wesley Harmon

Psychologist
Guidance Department
Brenda Hermosillo

Brenda Hermosillo

Transportation Assistant
Administration, Transportation
Dallas Hernandez

Dallas Hernandez

Groundskeeper
Business Services, Maintenance & Operations
Frank Hodges

Frank Hodges

Mechanic II
Transportation
Nereida Hurtado

Nereida Hurtado

Child & Youth Liaison
Child Welfare
Amalee Jayasinghe

Amalee Jayasinghe

Board Member

Address: 2500 Cooper Ave., Merced CA 95348

Area 4
September 2021 to December 2022


Cristi Johnson

Cristi Johnson

Director of Student Services, (Special Education, 504s, Health and Mental Health Services, Student Discipline, and Expulsions)
Educational Services
Torrin Johnson

Torrin Johnson

Director of Intervention, Innovation, & Instruction
Sandeep Kaur

Sandeep Kaur

Payable G-O/Amazon, LHS, MHS, M&O, CDC, SHS YHS, IHS ECEC
Business Services
Kurt Kollmann

Kurt Kollmann

Director of Special Projects
Irma Leal

Irma Leal

Clerk Typist II
PaHoua Lee

PaHoua Lee

Payroll Technician
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Maria Leon Rodriguez

Maria Leon Rodriguez

Clerk Typist II
Child Welfare
Clara Lopez

Clara Lopez

Information Services Manager
Educational Services
Richard Lopez

Richard Lopez

MUHSD Board Clerk

Address: 1904 Vistana Drive, Atwater, CA 95301

Area 5
December 2018 to December 2022


Sheila Marlowe

Sheila Marlowe

Accounts Payable (A-F)/ Amazon, BCHS, Transportation, GVHS, Warehouse, Summer School, DISC, & DO
Fiscal Services
Jannette McAuley

Jannette McAuley

CTE Program Administrator
Educational Services, CTE
Rachelle Mendes

Rachelle Mendes

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Ashley Mendonca

Ashley Mendonca

Clerk Typist II, Student Transportation
Transportation
Melissa Miller

Melissa Miller

Manager of Facilities
Edgar Monroy

Edgar Monroy

Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
Mike Murdock

Mike Murdock

Network Engineer
Information Technology
Theresa Nichols

Theresa Nichols

Fiscal Services Assistant
Business Services, Fiscal Services
Amanda Nunes

Amanda Nunes

District Testing & Data Coordinator
Educational Services
Romualdo Ortiz

Romualdo Ortiz

Substitute Bus Driver
Transportation
Jennifer Oshana

Jennifer Oshana

Risk Management Assistant
Business Services
Jamie Pemberton

Jamie Pemberton

Information Technology Assistant
Educational Services, Information Technology
Aracely V. Perez

Aracely V. Perez

School Psychologist Intern
Guidance Department
Debbie Perez

Debbie Perez

Equity & Accountability Assistant
Educational Services
Jason Perez

Jason Perez

Purchasing Manager, Warehouse
Business Services
Alan Peterson

Alan Peterson

Superintendent
Superintendent's Office
Tiffany Pickle

Tiffany Pickle

MUHSD Board President

Address: 1972 Station Avenue, Atwater, CA 95301

Area 2
December 2018 to December 2022


Lily Pulido

Lily Pulido

K-12 Pathway Coordinator
Educational Services
Natali Pulido

Natali Pulido

District Receptionist / Clerk Typist
Nina Ribeiro

Nina Ribeiro

Maintenance & Operations Assistant
Business Services, Maintenance & Operations
Doni Rodriguez

Doni Rodriguez

Nutrition Services Assistant
Business Services
Leslie Rohrback

Leslie Rohrback

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Superintendent's Office
Michelle Ryan

Michelle Ryan

Personnel Technician (Certificated)
Human Resources
Mary Schmid

Mary Schmid

Human Resources Specialist, Certificated (BCHS, GVHS, ECEC, MAS)
Human Resources
Jocelyn Scroggins

Jocelyn Scroggins

Speech & Language Pathology Asst.
Speech Therapist
Kelli Sharpe

Kelli Sharpe

Program Administrator
Child Welfare
Abagail Souza

Abagail Souza

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Mauro Souza

Mauro Souza

Maintenance & Operations Manager
Business Services, Maintenance & Operations
Erin Tassey

Erin Tassey

Director of Nutrition Services
Business Services
David Taylor

David Taylor

Bus Driver & Transportation Helper, Router
Transportation
Brooke Thompson

Brooke Thompson

Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Julio Valadez

Julio Valadez

MUHSD Board Member

Address: P.O. Box 777 Livingston, CA 95334

Area 3
December 2020 to December 2024


John Villanueva

John Villanueva

Instructor & Router
Transportation
Luke Waters

Luke Waters

Dispatcher/Field Trip Coordinator
Transportation
Scott Weimer, Ed.D.

Scott Weimer, Ed.D.

Assistant Superintendent of Business & Student Services
Business Services
Andreas "Andy" West

Andreas "Andy" West

Mechanic II
Transportation
Kenneth Williams

Kenneth Williams

Custodian
Michelle Williams

Michelle Williams

Director of Transportation
Transportation, Business Services
School: 325-2350
Heidi Wilson

Heidi Wilson

Business Services Administrative Assistant
Business Services
Rosa Wood

Rosa Wood

Human Resources Specialist, Certificated (DO, MHS, ECHS, AHS, LHS)
Human Resources
Samuel Yniguez

Samuel Yniguez

Director of Communications
MUHSD Communications
Belen Zagal

Belen Zagal

Substitute Bus Driver
Transportation
Kimberly Zamudio

Kimberly Zamudio

Program Administrative Assistant
Educational Services
Jamie Ziegenfuss

Jamie Ziegenfuss

Certificated Payroll Technician
Business Services, Fiscal Services